FCMS Principal’s List and Honor Roll : 2nd nine weeks

Fannin Middle, Rebel's Corner

Keith Nuckolls, principal at Fannin County Middle School, is proud to announce the following students who have received both Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the 2nd nine weeks. Students on the principal’s list must have all grades of 93 or above while students on the Honor Roll must have an overall average of 90 or above.

 

2019 – 2020 2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll-6th Grade:

Erick Acevedo-Bustos, Bridgett Allen, Suevelin Alvarez, Drew Barfield, Cheyenne Beavers, Steven Bell, Tyler Blake, Conner Bramlett, Gage Bryan, Katelyn Bryant, Aiden Carder, Michael Chastain, Joshua Cheatham, Kendall Clore, Keira Cook, Kayleah Crawford, Logan Decosta, Troy Denton, Abbie Dillard, Kinzlee Elrod, Austin Erwin, Grace Fay, Savannah Fitzsimons, Tallie Fortner, Jayda Foster, Adia Galloway, Ian Gibbs, Jordan Golden, Chase Graham, Bren Green, Derek Greene, Hollyanna Greene, Jaycie Hall, Jon Hays, Conrad Head, Kayla Hendley, Brody Henson, Damian Hilton, Alexis Howe, Kylah Imhoff, Lylan Johnson, Jackson Jones, Jorja Kernea, Carlee Klinesmith, Kristyn Kraft, Conner Kyle, Connor Layne, Maggie Ledford, Gabriel Lewis, Yamilet Lopez-Garcia, Hudson Lynch, Matthew Marlow, Brandon Marshall, Kalyn Martin, Joshua Martinez, Kennedy Mason, Andrew McDaris, Eva McNelley, Casi Mealer, Logan Millholland, Nevaeh Morgan, Noley Nations, Krislyn Odom, Lionel Olvera, Danica Padrutt, Charity Partin, Gavin Payne, Jessen Payne, Knox Puckett, Eli Queen, Natalee Reeves, Tucker Rhodes, Jordan Richerson, Nadia Rosas-Leal, Kelsey Russell, Marvin Sacul Tut, Sadi Salat, Sera Sharp, Lauryn Sherbert, James Sisson, Peyton Slone, Kolbe Smith, MaKayla Stiles, William Stiles, Kyla Stillwell, Caden Strickland, James Taylor, Makenzie Taylor, Gianna Torres, Nicholas Tutterrow, Madelynn Usry, Jonathan Valdez-Resendiz, Halle Walton, Lyla Webb, Rebecca Wells, Jacob Williams, Toney Wilson, Arwen Wood, Judah Wood.

2019 – 2020 2nd Nine Weeks Principal’s List-6th Grade:

Ava Acker, Samantha Adkins, Brodey Angel, Castle Barnett, Adeline Beavers, Heath Bradburn, Braxton Cheatham, Sydney German, Reese Lewis, Madeline Schueneman, Harley Stanley, Libby Stewart, Finn Thoresen, Makya Watson, Hudson York.

2019 – 2020 2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll-7th Grade:

Rachel Adams, Baylee Allen, Ricky Baker, Allyson Beavers, Chandler Bond, Cooper Born, Natalie Bottongino, Madelin Boyce, Cohutta Brannon, Cohutta Brown, Karson Brown, Kevin Buchanan, Autumn Burger, Noah Burnette, Carson Callihan, Lukas Carter, Devyn Caruthers, Jennifer Cheramie, Brady Coleman, Carsyn Cornelius, Tamra Couch, Barron Davenport, Ruthie Davenport, Gavin Davis, Kaden Davis, Trenton Davis, Emily Dickey, Hunter Dickey, Steven Dickey, Carnaceo Dixon, Jade Dlugokinski, Bryer Duvall, Jacob Dye, Callie Ensley, Jacee Fain, Elijah Falls, Jaden Foster, Cody Fults, Caylee Gaddis, Colton Gray, Lukas Guay, Cali Hall, Gavin Hampton, Kaylie Henslee, Avery Henson, Kayla Herendon, Brandy Hill, Emma Holloway, Mikayla Holloway, Luke Holsonback, Nicolas Honeycutt, Annelise Hughes, Bristol Hughes, Seth Hughes, Soren Jolly, Ali Jones, Trinity Kimbrough, Rylee King, Emma Ledford, Michael Lickey, Dillon Loftis, Alyssa Marshall, Aubree McClure, Mason McDaniel, Dakota Medeiros, Autumn Miller, Bryson Mitchell, Elijah Newberry, Annabelle Noland, Wyatt Payne, Madison Pelfrey, Tabitha Phillips, Ryker Pigott, Matthew Ponton, Landon Poole, Augusta Queen, Calvin Reece, Landon Rhoads, Abigail Ridings, Addison Sanchez, Braiden Smith, Bailee Stiles, Kairi Stites, Brandon Strickland, Lawson Sullivan, Sadie Thomas, Leyna Tran, Cali Tuggle, Breanna Twiggs, Clinton Twiggs, Anthony Waldrep, Gracie Watkins, Elijah Weaver, Cole White, Brayden Whitener, Isabella Williams, Jadyn Young.

2019 – 2020 2nd Nine Weeks Principal’s List-7th Grade:

Emma Buchanan, Valerie Cash, Crews Chastain, Jaclyn Cracknell, Kaylie Davenport, Ashton Deal, Isabel Espinoza-Garcia, Julie Farmer, Alexandria Foster, Natalie Herendon, Lindsey Holloway, Sawyer Holloway, John Holsonback, Lilly Lovell, Gracie Oliver, Aidyn Patterson, Leighla Patton, Shayla Pugh, Aaleyah Rogers, Sabree Stiles, Nolen Urrutia, Caroline Young.

2019 – 2020 2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll-8th Grade:

Lucas Bain, Lexis Barnes, Toby Bell, Markayla Brannon, Bryce Burnette, Isis Callahan, Abby Campbell, Silas Campbell, Abigail Cash, Emmaline Cochran, Jayden Cole, Justin Colley, Bryanna Contardi, Morgan Craine, Charles

Deaver, Erica Dickey, Alayna Dockery, Chandler Dockery, Samuel Dover, Jayden Estes, Peyton Franklin, Braxton Graves, Karter Green, Cole Gribble, Kelsey Hawkins, Brooklyn Henderson, Carlee Holloway, Case Holloway, William Hunter, James Hyatt, Katlin Jarrett, Ana-Maree Kaylor, Maci Kendall, Estrella Kreais, Brisa Lopez-Garcia, Dallas Lowery, Turner Michael, Gavin Mowery, Kendra Newman, William Nicholson, Bryson Odom, Xander Parks, Bradlee Parris, William Paskill, Zechariah Prater, Brandon Rhodes, Estefania Rosas-Leal, Ava Seastone, Christain Setser, Emily Sisson, Eric Stevens, Coleman Stevenson, Haven Stiles, Chelsey Thomas, Elijah Thurman, Katie Thurman, Wiley Tipton, Amy Truett, Hayden Tucker, Brayden Turner, Logan Turner, Jordyn Valla, Robert Washington, MaKain Watson, Riley Wheaton, Grace Whichel, Katie Woods.

2019 – 2020 2nd Nine Weeks Principal’s List-8th Grade:

Jayden Bailey, James Bewley, Benjamin Bloch, Collin Bruce, Sydney Chancey, Kristen Cipich , Mylee Clement, Ella Collins, Sophia Crawford, Haley Davenport, Courtney Davis, Savanna Dyer, Frances Fay, Emily Fields, David Fisher, Carter Fox, Conner Johnson, Shaylee Jones, William Jones, Stephanie Kirk, Ava Lackey, Zoe Miller, Anna Minear, Peyton Nelson, Kyila Olson, Emma Pittman, Leah Radabaugh, Madison Saldana, Addison Smith, Katherine Tamberino, Ivan Teague, Samuel Teague, Danielle Walden, Kaleighann Ware.

Leave a comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Back to Top