Revised first semester fall 2017 Fannin County High School Honor Roll And Principal List

Rebel's Corner

Eric Cioffi, principal at Fannin County High School, is proud to announce students that are on the Principal’s List and Honor Roll for first semester/fall 2017.  Students on the Principal’s List must have all grades 93 or above.  Students on Honor Roll must have an overall average of 90 or above.

Ninth grade students named to the Principal’s List are:   Cooper Jeffrey Boyle, Michael William Carter, Teagan Saige Cioffi, Taylor Grace Cobb, Chloe Kierston Collis, Kylee Jaden Cornelius, Brittany Noel Damiano, John Samuel Dillard, Michael John Dillard, Catherine Dianne Finley, Liberty Shiloh Giet, Kennedy Leigh Harper, Andrew Ryan Harris, Christian Joseph Jensen, Mathew Scott Johnson, Hernan Emmanuel Mares, Emmalyn Daisy Mitchell, Lauren Taylor Murphy, Gavin Micah Myers, Allison Elizabeth Nuckolls, Micah Garner O’Neal, Lainey Amelia Panter, Summer Brooklynn Rogers, Isabella Naomi Tocci, McCay Walker Turner, Kimberly Sarah Wyant

10th grade students named to the Principal’s List are:   Olivia Shea Akins, Abbey May Arvidson, Thomas John Bartholf, Gabriel Scott Buchanan, Allyson Leann Cole, Emilee Makayla Corn, Hannah Stevia Cruse, Patience Alexandria Giet, Hannah Emily Green, Brandi Morgan Harper, Michael Jacob Helstrom, Anna Kathrin Holloway, Shelby Nichole Hood, Zackery Brian Jones, Lexi Ann McGill, Emily Brook Patton, Zachary Ryan Payne, Michael Joseph Pellegrino, Shelby Marie Pierce, Savannah Gail Rivas, Kayleigh Elizabeth Russell, Matthew McKay Shirah, Warren Grant Sullivan, Emily Jayde Thomason, Leanne Nichole Twiggs, Lindsey Marie Twiggs, Emily Grace Waldrep, Alexis Renae Ware, Jessica Marie Westcott, Jade Coleman White, Baylee Sue Marie Williams

11th grade students named to the Principal’s List are:   Amelia Laine Akins, Waylon Heath Arrowood, Jhenna Lyn Arvidson, Morgan Leigh Blaine, Bailey Aurora Breeden, Rhian Gene Carbonell, Tanner Maxwell Carrier, Bailee Hannah Cobb, Sydney Lynn Collins, Shannon Chase Culpepper, Hannah Rebecca Dickey, Ramtin  Doroodchi, Macy Nicole Galloway, David Timothy Garland, William Emmanuel S. Garland, David Railey Gordon, Macy Angel Greene, Grey Walker Gregory, Madeleine Rose Harris, Reagan Amanda Henderson, Vy Phuong Ngoc Hoang, Destiny Annalee King, Hannah Lynn Ladd, Mary Gail Maxwell, Dahla Moss Myers, Carlos Roberto Camden Neal, Taryn Ann Plummer, Cole Jacob Roberson, Amelia Danielle Sneed, Angelina Rose Young, Elisha Joseph Young

12th grade students named to the Principal’s List are:   Kristyn Nicolle Arp, Jerry Micah Baugh, Makailey Anne Bishop, Shayna Nicole Bowyer, Kristen Amberlynn Cantrell, Trudy Marie Cobb, Benjamin Thomas Collins, Kaylin Elizabeth Contardi, Lucas McCall Cowart, KateLynn Zaneta Davenport, Magalie Caroline Dean, Jessie Peyton DeCosta, Emily Jean Falstrom, Emily Dawn Garrison, Victory Joy Anastasia Giet, Emily Sue Hamilton, Reagan Elizabeth Gilliam Henson, Payton Alan Holt, Carol-Ann Victoria Keaton, Joshua Stark Mellman, Mackenzie Elyse Moreland, Jordan Thomas Newman, Alivia Taylor Patton, Morgan Augusta Patton, Kirsten Cierra Pickelsimer, Laycee Michelle Queen, Cheyenne Tori Reynolds, Ella Olivia Senoff, Rowan Leigh Shewmake, Nelson Charles Soriero, Bailey Michelle Whitener

Ninth grade students named to the Honor Roll are:   Alyssa Kay Anderson, Ana Beth Arvidson, Catherine Aleah Rose Ballew, Prisila Aida Bautista, Shelby Marie Belt, Austin Thomas Belyeu, Andre Levier Bivens, Alejandro  Blanco, Marli Elyse Bond, Evan Scott Bradburn, Elijah James Brisbay-Cochran, Jackie Elizabeth Brown, Daniel Mason Bundy, Christopher Lee Burk, Coy Jay Chambers, Cora Abigail Clemmons, Brooklyn Shae Cole, Taylor Brooke Coleman, Patrick Daniel Conner, Dakota Allen Crawford, Jacie Renee Crowder, John Scott Deal, Isobella Soleil Dilbeck, Jordan Max Ensley, Bryson Kyle Fortenberry, Tyler Newton Fox, Ashley Claire Frye, Kelsie Lee Gaddis, Tucker Stanley Hanson, Lily Mae Rose Harper, Luke Patrick Holloway, Clayton James Huff, Mackenzie Faith Johnson, Andrew Hastings Jones, Jacob Clayton Jones, Kirkman Scott Kiker, James Carl Kinser, Henry Alexander Leben, Abigail Elizabeth Ledford, Logan Brady Mitchell Martin, Ashley Victoria McGill, James Wesley Mercer, Thomas Edward Mercer, John Warner Moler, Brianna Marie Parker, Emma Marie Payne, Parker Asel Peugh, Jaylin Noel Ray, Sierra Grace Reynolds, Gracie Brooks Rice, Wyatt Zeke Rogers, Samantha  Rosas-Rosas, Kayleigh Paige Ross, Lesley Arellano Salas, Thalia Sky Saldana, Olivia Nicole Sisson, Wyatt Jackson Standridge, Courtney Lanor Tamberino, Sydney Alexandra Tarpley, Taylor McKenzie Tarpley, Evan Roger Thomas, Natalie Kaye Thomas, Hailey Kathaleen Tucker, Ansley Grace Turner, Lyndsay Grace Turner, Karly Brianne Waters, Kendra Faith Waters, Chanley Jill Watson, Emma Liying White, Aidan Carl Williams, Makenzie Belle Miracle Wilson, Mason David Workman

10th grade students named to the Honor Roll are:   William Gregory Abernathy, Dixie Ann-Marie Alexander, Chase Alexander Aring, Emma Faye Barnstead, Carson Wylie Beavers, Chandler Blake Bond, Isaac Logan Brooks, Hunter Renee Brown, Isaiah James Cargle, Averie Elizabeth Chambers, Saidee Rose Collins, George Trevor Couch, Brooke Makayla Crowder, Caitlin Michelle Davenport, Ashton Rebbecca Davis, Tristan Isaac Davis, Emily Grace Deal, Selena Kathryn Grace Diaz, Savannah Paige Dillard, Courtney Elizabeth Earls, Hailey Nicole Fields, Seth David James Foster, Jacob Perry Gailey, Taylor Elaine Gibbs, Michael Louis Gorges, Lora Katherine Gwatney, George Wayne Hamilton, Cassidy Suzanne Harper, Hannah Rose Hatcher, Kaelyn Grace Hensley, Kayla Elizabeth Hipp, Morgan Michelle Holt, Miles William Johnson, Allyson Grace Jones, Arwyn Brianna Jones, Elizabeth Ann Key, Mollie Grace Lariscy, Patrick Allen Lee, Joseph Michael Long, Kristen Brooke Lopez, Sydnie Alexandra Loudermilk, David Seth Mathis, Eryn Gracie Mealer, Ryley Lorelei Mervine, Nicholas Anthony Mills, Bethany Marie Musselman, Zachary Ryan Nelson, Cassidey Mackenley Nichols, Dylan Douglas Nuelle, Abigail Morgan O’Neal, Rebecca Naomi Oliver, Haley Morgan Parks, Desaray Raven Patterson, Levi Edward Patton, Ryan David Petersen, Peyton Kseniya Peugh, Bobbi Madison Pippin, Shelby Mae Postell, Brendy Karina Puac-Ramirez, Bailey Amber Queen, Emily Alexander Queen, Kaia Angelina Radabaugh, Hannah Elizabeth Ritchie, Holden River Rogers, Jackson Thomas Rogers, Steven Glenn Larkin Setser, Sarah Bethany Sosebee, Gabriel Wesley Summers, Victoria Kaitlin Tanner, Kendall Drake Thompson, Cheyanne Silver Tilson, Joshua Anthony Truelove, Camila  Valdes-Alvarado, Anthony Leal Villegas, Austin Jacob Walden, Jaret Daniel Walker, Faith Pearl Watkins, Jackson Dillard Weeks, Christopher Eugen Wollschlager, Amber Marie York

11th grade students named to the Honor Roll are:   Kellie Nicole Annis, Michell Alvarado Arellanes, Devin Reece Barfield, Emily Brooke Beavers, Kailey Tate Campbell, Jordan Charlotte Chance, Chandler Matthew Clayton, Chloe Mae Clemmons, William Blake Cobb, Joseph Channing Cook, Kevin Jesus Cortes Wayan, Matthew Isaiah Cox, Lily Eden Davenport, Montana Brooke Dilbeck, Shiann Marie Dunn, Brianna Celeste Ellis, Miranda Darci Fain, Nathaniel Brian Garrison, Gavin William Gibbs, Jamie Allen Gibbs, Tyler Mackenzie Gillis, Ireland Rose Glazner, Emily Caitlin Gray, Cole Jamison Harper, Seth Gabriel Hatcher, Tate Bradley Heaton, Makayla Jaselyn Huff, Jasemine Clairice Jarrett, Alicia Faith Jones, Kenneth Chandler Kendall, Joel Blake Kinser, Andy Seng Lim, Gina Nicole Masseri, Briana Faythe Mathews, Carleigh Alexis Mize, Hannah Elizabeth Nelson, Chasity Shay Nicholson, Noah Eric Nicholson, Molly Elizabeth O’Neal, Haley Leighanne Odom, David Anthony Patterson, Alexis Janet Payne, Hannah Marie Payne, Jonothon Willard Payne, Rebekah Grace Pirkle, Carley Julianne Queen, Mason Alexander Rhodes, Morgan Grace Rhodes, Roxie Renee Ross, Natalie Anne Sanders, Kyla Grace Seabolt, Renee Lynn Seek, Rodney Grant Shepherd, Kurstin Olivia Shuler, Jonathan Porter Squires, Cassandra Leigh Stepp, Maleah Faye Stepp, Dawson Blake Stewart, Evan Dean Taylor, Joshua Thomas Taylor, Kyleigh Jordan Walker, Kelsey Paige Walton, William Dylan Walton, Katelyn Emily Weaver, Reagan Coleen Young

12th grade students named to the Honor Roll are:   Tiffany Tamar Abt, William Hunter Alexander, Lillyanna Michelle Ballew, Brooklyn Paige Bearden, Ryan Alexander Beavers, Sophia Marie Beavers, Ashley Nicole Bell, Desiree Lynn Bell, Tanner William Blevins, Austin Matthew Brown, Millie Jean Burger, Kaillee Anastaysha Cantrell, Hailey Nicole Cheves, Savada Brooke Collins, Morgan Grace Contardi, Makenzie Elizabeth Cox, Kayla Marrie Dodge, Cole Allen Earls, Gerardo Espinoza Espinoza, MaryJo Margaret Fontaine, Drew Chandler Foresman, Hope McKenzie Franklin, Brett Christopher Galloway, Jack Michael Gobble, Cassidy Faith Graham, Cheyenne Somer Graham, Drake Braden Green, Kennedi Lera-Anne Haight, Samantha Diane Henson, Autumn Nicole Holloway, Clay Evan Holloway, Dylan Michael Holloway, Kacy Nicole Hyde, Madison Hope Johnson, Tymber Raye Storme Keaton, Dawson Garret King, Jason Auston Krueger, Kyndall Brooke Ledford, Stefen Matthew Lillard, Gracee Josephine Lindstrom, Kelly Amber Locke, Tayelor Lou Long, Anthony James Malone, Gabriela Judith Mares, Jacob Isaiah McClure, Jennifer Makenzie McClure, Becca Grace Miller, Jared Rishon Moore, Sydney Melissa Nicholson, Zackary Don Nicholson, Joshua Dale Oliver, Austin Ray Panter, Lucas Clint Patterson, Mackenzie Elizabeth Pearson, Sara Margarete Petersen, Hayleigh Nichole Queen, Hannah Marie Ray, Victoria Rose Renzi, Steve David Rosas, Raymond Murphy Ross, Joseph Paul Satchell, Samantha Suzanne Schwarzbach, Joseph Bruce Sisson, Adriana Grace Smith, Chandler Gregory Smith, Ethan Thomas Smith, Elizabeth Molly Squires, Austin Ray Stacy, Loretta Lynn Strickland, Amanda Pearl Tallent, Jeffrey Mullins Turpin, River James Underwood, Rachel Diane Versyn, Chance McKinley Watson, Mackenzie Lee Watson, Victoria Leigh Weeks, Justin Timothy Wheat, Bailey Robert White, Sebastian Dawson Workman

Leave a comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

FetchYourNews.com - Dedicated to serve the needs of the community. Provide a source of real news-Dependable Information-Central to the growth and success of our Communities. Strive to encourage, uplift, warn, entertain, & enlighten our readers/viewers- Honest-Reliable-Informative.

News - Videos - TV - Marketing - Website Design - Commercial Production - Consultation

Search

FetchYourNews.com - Citizen Journalists - A place to share “Your” work. Send us “Your” information or tips - 706.276.NEWs (6397) 706.889.9700 chief@FetchYourNews.com

Back to Top