Red Ribbon Week Speak, Mr. Magic, comes to Fannin Middle School

Fannin Middle, Rebel's Corner

Mr. Buffy Coleman was the Red Ribbon Week Speaker at Fannin County Middle School on Oct 24, 2018.  Buffy “Mr. Magic” was discovered by and attended the 1993 Harlem Globetrotters training Camp. He still makes personal appearances with the World Famous Harlem Wizards.

 

 

Buffy has spoken to more than 5,000,000 adults and youth across North America while visiting over 3,000 schools. The show was entertainment as well as fun for the entire student body and school faculty, with comedy and amazing basketball skills. Most of all there was an inspirational message for our FCMS students which included making good choices for their lives.

Fannin County Middle School 2018 – 2019 Principal’s List & Honor Roll – 1st 9 weeks

Fannin Middle, Rebel's Corner

Keith Nuckolls, principal at Fannin County Middle School, is proud to announce students that
are on the Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the 1st nine weeks. Students on the principal’s list
must have all grades of 93 or above while students on the Honor Roll must have an overall
average of 90 or above.

2018 – 2019 1st Nine Weeks Honor Roll-6th Grade:

Rachel Marie Adams, Baylee Kimsey Allen, Allyson Janay Beavers, Cooper Ivison Born, Madelin
Joelliane Boyce, Cohutta Lee Brannon, Cohutta Clinton Brock Brown, Harrison Columbus Brown, Karson
Lewis Brown, Emma Grace Buchanan, Autumn Storm Burger, Joshua Addie James Burkett, Noah
Leander Burnette, Carson William Callihan, Devyn Anthony Caruthers, Valerie Grace Cash, Crews
Hunter Chastain, Jennifer Wayne Cheramie, Brady Michael Coleman, Hayleigh Alexis Cook, Tamra Faith
Couch, Barron Lee Davenport, Ruthie Mae Davenport, Gavin Lee Davis, Kaden Todd Davis, Ashton Blair
Deal, Trent Isaac Deal, Hunter Burton Dickey, Jamison Allen Dickey, Steven Micheal Dickey, Jade
Caroline Dlugokinski, Bryer Jackson Duvall, Jacob Daniel Dye, Karmah Shae Eaton, Callie Elizabeth
Ensley, Isabel Espinoza-Garcia, Brisa Maria Estrada Vasquez, Jacee Lynn Fain, Elijah Hunter Falls,
Ethan Richard Firestone, Alexandria Grace Foster, Caden Toccoa Gerald, Madilene Nevaeh Gibson,
Lukas Christopher Guay, James Landon Guinn, Cali Grace Hall, Gavin Lee Hampton, Samuel Cooper
Hilliard, Mikayla Marie Holloway, Sawyer Lee Holloway, Nicolas Ryan Honeycutt, Josselyn Cathleen
Hooper, Bristol Robert Hughes, Rodney Spencer Hyde, Soren Alexander Jolly, Ali Aislinn Jones, Landon
Scott Kaylor, Cole Boyd Kendall, Trinity Lorelai Kimbrough, Evan Lee Kincaid, Rylee Marie King, Emma
Grace Ledford, Irelind Elizabeth Ledford, Kaisen Taylor Lenz, Michael Thomas Lickey, Lilly Kathleen
Lovell, Alyssa Nevaeh Marshall, Krista Jade Matthews, Isabella Marie Mayer, Aiden Lee McBee, Aubree
Carol McClure, Mason Isaac McDaniel, Abigail Grace McFarland, Dakota Chase Medeiros, Autumn Lee
Miller, Malorie Cheri Paige Monkus, Daegan Raine Moore, Kari-Ahna Mareih Nicholas, Aron Patino
Mandujano, Madison Grace Pelfrey, Matthew David Ponton, Landon Walker Poole, Augusta Mae Queen,
Calvin James Reece, Landon Christopher Rhoads, Brooklyn Faith Riccitiello, Abigail Kathleen Ridings,
Dakota Shawn Riendeau, Aaleyah Lynn Rogers, James Franklin Russell, Addison Grace Sanchez,
Braiden Lee Smith, Logan Bradley Sosebee, Rocco Shayne Squires, Bailee Nicole Stiles, Sabree Mariah-
Ann Stiles, Kairi Nichole Stites, Alexus Marie Tatum, Leyna Thi Tran, Jeffrey Morgan Tucker, Breanna
Nicole Twiggs, Clinton Baylor Twiggs, Nolen Alexander Urrutia, Anthony Scott Waldrep, Gracie Lynn
Watkins, Elijah Caleb Weaver, Claire Rebecca Wheeler, Cole Allen White, Brayden Nicole Whitener, and
Caroline Young.

2018 – 2019 1st Nine Weeks Principal’s List-6th Grade:

Chandler William Bond, Natalie Laraine Bottongino, Carsyn Kensley Cornelius, Jaclyn Rene Cracknell,
Kaylie Madison Davenport, Emily Faye Dickey, Julie Nicole Farmer, Cody Allen Fults, Caylee Brianne
Gaddis, Kayla Lynne Herendon, Natalie Brooke Herendon, Emma Nicole Holloway, Lindsey Maree
Holloway, John Aaron Holsonback, Luke Aaron Holsonback, Annelise Noel Hughes, Bryson Carter
Mitchell, Gracie Darling Oliver, Aidyn Kiley Patterson, Leighla Isabella Patton, Wyatt James Payne, Ryker
Kane Pigott, Shayla Brooke Pugh, Lawson Duke Sullivan, Sadie Alyssa Thomas, and Cali Jordyn Tuggle.

2018 – 2019 1st Nine Weeks Honor Roll-7th Grade:

Emily Lorell Ableman, William Dale Allen, Jonathan Francisco Amaro-Campuzano, Jayden Cheyann
Bailey, Lucas Cole Bain, Lexis Keira Barnes, Toby Dakota Bell, James J Bewley, Lilly Renee Bice,
Chloee Constantine Buchman, Bryce Lewis Burnette, Isis Nia Nicole Callahan, Sarah Grace Campbell,
Raymond Grant Thomas Carter, Abigail Rose Cash, Abigail Lee Chambers, Rachel Leanne Cheatham,
Kristen Shae Cipich, Josey Roselle Clemmons, Emmaline Grace Cochran, Jayden Mason Cole, Justin
Blake Colley, Bryanna Olivia Contardi, Morgan Emeleigh Craine, Haley Grace Davenport, Erica Grace
Dickey, Chandler Logan Dockery, Savanna Caroline Dyer, David Connor Fisher, Carter Thomas Fox,
Peyton Olivia Emiline Franklin, Kierah Lilliann Gibson, Jacob Dean Vernay Gonzales, Braxton Lee
Graves, Kelsey Elise Hawkins, Macy Ashlyn Hawkins, Brooklyn Paige Henderson, Marissa Leann
Holbert, Carlee Tamer Holloway, Case Matthew Holloway, Karis Onnie Isabella Hughes, William Robert
Hunter, James Robert Hyatt, Conner Allen Johnson, Shaylee Sybil Jones, Ana-Maree Kaylor, Maci Paige
Kendall, Kaylee Elizabeth Kinser, Caitlin Reese Lindstrom, Brisa Fabiola Lopez-Garcia, Dallas Trent
Lowery, Keira Marie Magallanes, Olivia Faith McAllister, Lexi Quinn McDaris, Samuel Hunter McGill,
Daniel Lee Meyer, Turner Andrew Michael, Ashlyn Renee Neathery, Kendra Michelle Newman, Andrew
Reagan Nuckolls, Bryson Dwight Odom, Kyila Spring Olson, Xander Evan Parks, Bradlee James Parris,
Jonah Dale Pierce, Zechariah William Prater, Jamison Caylor Pressley, Cameron Stacey Quinn, Leah
Grace Radabaugh, Charlotte Shianne Ramey, Chasity Cheyenne Reeder, Brandon Harold Rhodes, Ava
Kathleen Seastone, Emily Marie Sisson, Addison Jade Smith, Connor Lee Smith, James Grant Stables,
Eric Ridge Stevens, Coleman Ryan Stevenson, Faith Joyce Stiles, Blake Mikalan Summers, Katherine
Coleman Tamberino, Davis Blaine Tankersley, Jacqlyn Maree Tanner, Olivia Renee Temples, Chelsey
Annette Thomas, Elijah Ray Thurman, Katie Elizabeth Thurman, Kayla Anne Tipton, Wiley Joseph Tipton,
Amy Grace Truett, Hayden Christian Tucker, Brayden Grady Turner, Logan Daniel Turner, Madison
Grace Twitty, Jordyn Marie Valla, Danielle Elisabeth Walden, Lily Rose Waldrep, Kaleighann Elizabeth
Ware, Levy Dartagnan Warren, MaKain Levi Watson, Anneliese Saleen Watts, Destiny Michelle Weeks,
Riley O’Dale Wheaton, Katie Jo Woods, and Austin Dakota Wooten.

2018 – 2019 1st Nine Weeks Principal’s List-7th Grade:

Benjamin Solomon Bloch, Collin Howell Bruce, Silas Nathanael Thomas Campbell, Sydney Angel
Chancey, Mylee Jordan Clement, Ella Alexandria Collins, Courtney Elizabeth Davis, Charles Cass
Deaver, Alayna Rochelle Dockery, Frances Cabrini Fay, Emily Rose Fields, William Lindley Jones, Ava
Erica Lackey, Anna Elizabeth Minear, Peyton Grace Nelson, Emma Brooke Pittman, Madison Ashley
Saldana, and Haven Lane Stiles.

2018 – 2019 1st Nine Weeks Honor Roll-8th Grade:

Tia Nicole Adcox, Gretchen Marie Alewel, Emalee Luv Anderson, Riley Douglas Angel, Abigail Nicole
Baliles, Aaron Walker Belyeu, Kara Brynn Blake, Nickalus Glenn Boles, Konner Nathaniel Brown,
Madison Grace Buchanan, Brysen Lee Callihan, Isabella Grace Carr, Jon Lucas Carroll, Ivie Briana
Chapman, Carson Michael Collis, Taylor Alan Collis, Monica Dianne Cosentino, Katelyn Leanne
Cracknell, Ryan Matthew Crowder, Brooke Alexandra Davis, Halle Brooke Dilbeck, Sabrina Marie
Dilbeck, Ella Victoria Dockery, Tyler Charles Ensley, Randell Slade Epperson, Marcella Skye Castillo
Fears, Dadrian Leann Flowers, Alexandra Rose Frabotta, Chelsey Breanne Frye, Brianna Leigh Fults,
Daniel Lee Gibson, Harlee Cheyanne Gilliam, Lena Jillene Gilreath, Thomas Landais Golden, Gracey
Angel Greene, Lucus Matthew Hanson, Brenna Jillian Harper, Khia Gwen Hatcher, Makena Reese Hill,
Quyen Ngoc Do Hoang, Veronica Devin Hogsed, Adam Troy Hollis, Bryson Edward Holloway, Carly
Brooke Holloway, Cabella Marie Hughes, Brianna Kaylee Hulsey, Ivy Marcina Hyde, Corbin Reed
Kendall, Aaron Catherine Kimsey, James Dawson Kyle, Genia Ann LaBean, Morgan Isabelle Lariscy,
Ryan Mackenzie Larson, Jefferson David Lewis, Amber Rose Locke, Nathaniel Lee Maloof, Owen William
Mathis, Arwen Lynnae McFarland, Matthew Loaiza Mills, Cooper Chandler Moreland, Joseph Blake
Nicholson, Peyton McKinnley O’Neal, Reigan Marie O’Neal, Lily Anne Oliver, Dev J Patel, Clara Hope
Payne, Luke Ryan Pelfrey, Hannah Elizabeth Perry, Emma Elizabeth Petrillo, Bohn Eric Postell, Rachel
Beth Prater, Zoe Jade Putnam, Ava Lynn Queen, Bearon Zander Ray, Anna Grace Rhodes, Corey Nathaniel Riendeau, Emily Arellano Salas, Katelyn Elizabeth Sanders, Joseph Caden Sands, Tristan
James Siler, Nathan Michael Smith, Hallie Marie Sosebee, Clifton Bryan Douglas Stiles, Emilee Dawn
Thomas, Kadie Grace Thomason, Michael Hayden Treon, Ainsley Elizabeth Turner, Abigail Grace Vest,
Andrew Parker Waldrep, Conner Bryce Ware, Lucas Gavin Whitaker, Matthew Kelly Wilbanks, Craig
Austin Wilcher, Cadan Otis Williams, Bryson Lee Wright, and Courtney Jade Wyant.

2018 – 2019 1st Nine Weeks Principal’s List-8th Grade:

Angela Alvarez, Bella Mea Fawlen Bondie, McKenzie Kathryn Chastain, Hayden Lane Danner, Kennedy
Grace Davis, Madison Emilie Denton, Samuel Christopher Jabaley, Erin Elise Jones, Brock Connor
Mitchell Martin, Logan Alexander Martin, Zoe Grace Mathis, Kaitlyn Elisabeth Nelson, Joni Simone
O’Neal, Savannah Grace Patton, Aislinn Grace Peel, Cole Ryan Pittman, Madison Elizabeth Ponton, and
Caroline Grace Stewart.

Fannin Middle School Students of the Month September

Fannin Middle, Rebel's Corner

Fannin County Middle School 8th grade teams have announced Students of the Month for September. Students are chosen by their academic teachers for this distinction. Qualifications for this honor include outstanding citizenship, good attendance, respectfulness toward faculty and peers, and a good academic standing.

Students chosen for September are: Devin Hogsed, daughter of Jason & Victoria Turner of Blue Ridge; Tyler Ensley, son of Rodney & Pam Ensley of Epworth; Maddie Buchanan, daughter of Jacob & Tiffany Buchanan of McCaysville and Russell & Jennifer Jones of Mineral Bluff; and James Kyle, son of Tim and Mary Kyle of Blue Ridge.

Pictured Left to Right in featured image:

James Kyle, Devin Hogsed, Maddie Buchanan, and Tyler Ensley

Fannin Middle School Students of the Month for August 2018

Rebel's Corner

Pictured Left to Right: Lance Stewart, Kadie Thomason, Isabella Carr, Samuel Jabaley

Fannin County Middle School 8th grade teams have announced Students of the Month for August. Students are chosen by their academic teachers for this distinction. Qualifications for this honor include outstanding citizenship, good attendance, respectfulness toward faculty and peers, and a good academic standing.

Students chosen for August are: Kadie Thomason, daughter of Jessica Thomason of Mineral Bluff; Samuel Jabaley, son of Chris & Jennifer Jabaley of Blue Ridge; Isabella Carr, daughter of Jennifer Carr of Blue Ridge and Matthew Carr of Ladson, South Carolina; and Lance Stewart, son of Jennifer Stewart of Blue Ridge and Jeffrey Stewart of Cleveland, TN.

Fannin County Middle School Principal’s List and Honor Roll

Rebel's Corner

 

Keith Nuckolls, principal at Fannin County Middle School, is proud to announce students that are on the Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the second nine weeks. Students on Honor Roll must have an overall average of 90 or above. Students on Principal’s List must have all grades of 93 or above.

 

2017-2018 Second Nine Weeks Honor Roll for Sixth Grade:

Chet Douglas Akins, William Dale Allen, Jonathan Francisco Amaro-Campuzano, Grant Nathaniel Aring, Lexis Keira Barnes, Christian Brant Beavers, Gatlin Patrick Beckham, Toby Dakota Bell, Lilly Renee Bice, Collin Howell Bruce, Chloee Constantine Buchman, Bryce Lewis Burnette, Isis Nia Nicole Callahan, Abby Grace Campbell, Sarah Grace Campbell, Avery Dillion Carroll, Raymond Grant Thomas Carter, Abigail Rose Cash, Abigail Lee Chambers, Sydney Angel Chancey, Rachel Leanne Cheatham, Kristen Shae Cipich, Josey Roselle Clemmons, Emmaline Grace Cochran, Justin Blake Colley, Ella Alexandria Collins, Bryanna Olivia Contardi, Jonah Reece Couch, Tony Aaron Couch, Morgan Emeleigh Craine, Avery Brackett Crowder, Haley Grace Davenport, Luke Benjamin Davenport, Blake William Davis, Courtney Elizabeth Davis, Erica Grace Dickey, Alayna  Rochelle Dockery, Chandler Logan Dockery, Savanna Caroline Dyer, Emily Rose Fields, Carter Thomas Fox, Peyton Olivia   Emiline Franklin, Christa Annette Garmon, Kierah Lilliann Gibson, Katelan Murphie Gilreath, Jacob Dean Vernay Gonzales, Kaylee Elaine Green, Kelsey Elise Hawkins, Brooklyn Paige Henderson, Marissa Leann Holbert, Carlee Tamer Holloway, Case Matthew Holloway, William Robert Hunter, James Robert Hyatt, Kaitlin Rose Jarrett, Conner Allen Johnson, Olivia Faith Jones, Maci Paige Kendall, Kylie Nicole Kennedy, Lucas Cole Kennedy, Kaylee Elizabeth Kinser, Jahir  Leal-Garcia, Aidan Daniel Lebrecht-Munoz, Kylee Isabella  Grace Linderman, Caitlin Reese Lindstrom, Dallas Trent Lowery, Lexi Quinn McDaris, Turner Andrew Michael, Madison Elizabeth Mull, Ashlyn Renee Neathery, Kendra Michelle Newman, William Garrison Nicholson, Bryson Dwight Odom, Lexi Montana Pack, Xander Evan Parks, Bradlee James Parris, Jonah Dale Pierce, Zechariah William Prater, Jamison Caylor Pressley, Leah Grace Radabaugh, Charlotte Shianne Ramey, Chasity Cheyenne Reeder, Brandon Harold Rhodes, Hunter Reece Robertson, Estefania  Rosas-Leal, Summer Annmarie Runions, Madison Ashley Saldana, Hunter Anthony Satterfield, Hannah Lee Shoffner, Daniel Paul Simmons, Emily Marie Sisson, Connor Lee Smith, James Grant Stables, Eric Ridge Stevens, Coleman Ryan Stevenson, Haven Lane’ Stiles, Blake Mikalan Summers, Katherine Coleman Tamberino, Davis Blaine Tankersley, Jacqlyn Maree Tanner, Olivia Renee Temples, Blake Macuixtle Thomas, Chelsey Annette Thomas, Elijah Ray Thurman, Katie Elizabeth Thurman, Wiley Joseph Tipton, Amy Grace Truett,  Logan Daniel Turner, Jordyn Marie Valla, Danielle Elisabeth Walden, Shawn Jathan    Ray Waldman, Lily Rose Waldrep, Kaleighann Elizabeth Ware, Levy Dartagnan Warren, Anneliese Saleen Watts, Destiny Michelle Weeks, Riley O’Dale Wheaton, Emily McKenzie Williams, Thomas James Winders, Austin Dakota Wooten.

 

2017-2018 Second Nine Weeks Principal’s List for Sixth Grade:

Jayden Cheyann Bailey, James J Bewley, Benjamin Solomon Bloch, Silas Nathanael Thomas Campbell, Mylee Jordan Clement, Charles Cass Deaver, Frances Cabrini Fay, David Connor Fisher, Macy Ashlyn Hawkins, Shaylee Sybil Jones, William Lindley Jones, Ava Erica Lackey, Brisa Fabiola Lopez-Garcia, Zoe Quinn Miller, Anna Elizabeth Minear, Peyton Grace Nelson, Kyila Spring Olson, Emma Brooke Pittman, Brayden Grady Turner, MaKain Levi Watson, Katie Jo Woods.

2017-2018 Second Nine Weeks Honor Roll for Seventh Grade:

Dawson Michael Acuff, Gretchen Marie Alewel, Angela  Alvarez, Emalee Luv Anderson, Riley Douglas Angel, Abigail Nicole Baliles, Bella Mea Fawlen Bondie, Konner Nathaniel Brown, Brysen Lee Callihan, Ivie Briana Chapman, Carson Michael Collis, Taylor Alan Collis, Monica Dianne Cosentino, Christian Grady Crews, Jacob Daniel Davenport, Jesse Aden Davenport, Kennedy Grace Davis, Madison Emilie Denton, Halle Brooke Dilbeck, Sabrina Marie Dilbeck, Tyler Charles Ensley, Marcella Skye Castillo Fears, Alexandra Rose Frabotta, Brianna Leigh Fults, Daniel Lee Gibson, Harlee Cheyanne Gilliam, Lena Jillene Gilreath, Thomas Landais Golden, Gracey Angel Greene, Lucus Matthew Hanson, Brenna Jillian Harper, Makena Reese Hill, Bryson Edward Holloway, Carly Brooke Holloway, Adam Clayton Hughes, Brianna Kaylee Hulsey, Kylee Marie Hunnicutt, Denise Marie Hunter, Ivy Marcina Hyde, Corbin Reed Kendall, James Dawson Kyle, Morgan Isabelle Lariscy, Ryan Mackenzie Larson, Amber Rose Locke, Nathaniel Lee Maloof, Brock Connor Mitchell Martin, Christopher David Mashburn, Owen William Mathis, Arwen Lynnae McFarland, Jackson Robert Mercer, Matthew Loaiza Mills, Cooper Chandler Moreland, Lydia Josilynn Sue Newton, Peyton McKinnley O’Neal, Reigan Marie O’Neal, Lily Anne Oliver, Dev J Patel, Clara Hope Payne, Luke Ryan Pelfrey, Hannah Elizabeth Perry, Emma Elizabeth Petrillo, Madison Elizabeth Ponton, Bohn Eric Postell, Rachel Beth Prater, Zoe’ Jade Putnam, Ava Lynn Queen, Emma Leigh Queen, Riley Kaylin Reeves, Anna Grace Rhodes, Corey Nathaniel Riendeau, Emily Arellano Salas, Katelyn Elizabeth Sanders, Joseph Caden Sands, Colby Allen Shaw, Tristan James Siler, Gracie Faith Slay, Nathan Michael Smith, Tyler James Stevenson, Jeffrey Lance Stewart, Logan Wayne Stiles, Emilee Dawn Thomas, Kadie Grace Thomason, Anastasia Nicole Tipton, Ainsley Elizabeth Turner, Taylor Lynn Vaughn, Abigail Grace Vest, Nicholas Daniel Vinson, Conner Bryce Ware, Lucas Gavin Whitaker, Matthew Kelly Wilbanks, Craig Austin Wilcher, Cadan Otis Williams, Hailey Elaina Williams, Courtney Jade Wyant.

2017-2018 Second Nine Weeks Principal’s List for Seventh Grade:

Madison Grace Buchanan, Isabella Grace Carr, McKenzie Kathryn Chastain, Hayden Lane Danner, Samuel Christopher Jabaley, Erin Elise Jones, Zoe Grace Mathis, Kaitlyn Elisabeth Nelson, Joni Simone O’Neal, Savannah Grace Patton, Aislinn Grace Peel, Cole Ryan Pittman, Caroline Grace Stewart.

2017-2018 Second Nine Weeks Honor Roll for Eighth Grade:

Lonnie Alexander Beaver, Aubree Jade Beavers, Jordan Douglas Bennett, Cooper Pharis Brooks, Toby Glen Brooks, Tiana Marie Campbell, Breanna Sue Carroll, Chloe Alayna-Erin Carter, Alyson Renea Chastain, Emaleigh Grace Coleman, Dakota River Cross, Cassidy Faith Culpepper, Breana Nicole Davis, Brooke Alexandria Davis, Jackson Windell Davis, Toby Layne Davis, Hunter Scott DeMar, Katilyn Winnieford DeYoung, Jack Christian Dlugokinski, Blake Mason Dockery, Haylee Jade Dye, Haley Michelle Ensley, Christopher Ignatios Gaitanoglou, Audrey Nicole Gillis, Aaliyah Mariam Green, David Tanner Hamby, Halie Lavonne Hamby, Ava Elizabeth Hasson, Corbin Dallas Head, Noah Avery Hess, Robert Hart Hill, Austin Troy Hollis, Rachael Brice Jessen, Derrick Matthew Jones, Devon Marcus Jones, Ethan Richard Jones, Kaylie Raye Kendall, Jacob Daniel Kuna, Giovanni  Leal Garcia, Blake Garrison Ledford, Rebecca Claire Ledford, Annabel Lee Lillard, Riley Cameron Lindstrom, Alexis Grace Long, Carter Michael Mann, Hannah Grace Mashburn, Megan Elizabeth McDaniel, Aerial Cheyanne McKinney, Emily Savannah Mealer, Graycee Diane Mintz, Ty Andrew Nazerian, Jules Nadine Nicholson, Daisy Elizabeth Oliver, Levi Dalton Pierce, Taylor Nicole Poland, Raven Lynn Porter, Katy Alison Prince, Scott Edward Pulliam, Caitlin Adaline Raper, Adaelyn Grace Ray, Heidi Rose Ray, Hannah Victoria Redfern, Seth Thomas Reece, Mary Alexa Rice, Christalee  Rios-Espinoza, Max Dylan Roberson, Anthony Robert Sabia, Samantha Morgan Sadler, Hallie Elizabeth Shuler, Hannah Nicole Sisson, James  Squires, Chance Malin Stacy, Kalliee Denise Stanley, Tadin Jane Strickland, Kinsley Ellington Sullivan, Hailee Jo Turner, Jackson Rives Vaughn, Erin Kennedi Walker, William Charles Watkins, Jake Nolan Wehunt, Kaitlyn Dawn White, Ethan Jimmy Williams, Kathryn Grace Young.

2017-2018 Second Nine Weeks Principal’s List for Eighth Grade:

Ricardo  Arellanes Alvarado, Jolie Danielle Breeden, Rachel Reagan Bruce, Ashlyn Skye Burger, Anthony James Covey, Erin Julianna Gonzales, Kirsten Summer Holloway, Cater Andrew Johnson, Sydney Grace McGill, Sawyer Aaron Moreland, Ryanne Jay Newman, Leah McKenzie Pope, Amber Elizabeth Quinton, Jacob Avery Raines, Emily Noel Turner, Drake Benton Usry, Reagan McKenzie York, Jenna Rae Young.

 

2016-17 Principal’s List & Honor Roll

Fannin Middle

Fannin County Middle School

2016-17 Principal’s List & Honor Roll

4 TH Nine Weeks

Keith Nucholls, principal at Fannin County Middle School, is proud to announce students that are on the
Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the 4 TH nine weeks. STUDENTS ON THE PRINCIPAL’S LIST MUST HAVE
ALL GRADES OF 93 OR ABOVE. Students on the Honor Roll must have an overall average of 90 or

above.

2016-17 4 TH Nine Weeks Honor Roll-6 th Grade:

Dawson Michael Acuff, Gretchen Marie Alewel, Sar Jessica Allen, Angela Alvarez, Riley Douglas Angel, Joseph Dylan Annis, Abigail Nicole Baliles, Lucas Scott Barnstead, Aaron Walker Belyeu, Nickalus Glenn Boles, Lexus Hope Brannon, Konner Nathaniel Brown, Madison Grace Buchanan, Drake Kolton Cantrell, Isabella Grace Carr, Jon Lucas Carroll, Ivie Briana Chapman, Matthew Levi Cochran, Kaelin Jaime Cornelius, Monica Dianne Cosentino, Katelyn Leanne  Cracknell, Wyatt Joshua Riley Crawford, Christian Grady Crews, Ryan Matthew Crowder, Lacy Nichole Darby, Jacob Daniel Davenport, Halle Brooke Dilbeck, Sabrina Marie Dilbeck, Ella Victoria Dockery,
Randell Slade Epperson, Dadrian Leeann Flowers, Alexandra Rose Frabotta, Chelsey Breanne Frye,
Brianna Leigh Fults, Ashlyn Ingrid Galloway, Rainin Antoinette Gibbs, Harlee Cheyanne Gilliam, Lena
Jillene Gilreath, Thomas Landais Golden, Gracey Angel Greene, Robert Connor Harden, Brenna Jillian
Harper, Khia Gwen Hatcher, Jamie Lynne Henson, Alexander Benjamin Higgins, Adam Troy Hollis, Bryson
Edward Holloway, Carly Brooke Holloway, Cabella Marie Hughes, Brianna Kaylee Hulsey, Kylee Marie
Hunnicutt, Denise Marie Hunter, Michael Phillip Hurn, Corbin Reed Kendall, Jackson Cole Keown, Tiona
Breanna Kimbrough, Aaron Catherine Kimsey, James Dawson Kyle, Morgan Isabelle Lariscy, Amber Rose
Locke, Felicia Marie Long, Nathaniel Lee Maloof, Brock Connor Mitchell Martin, Logan Alexander Martin,
Owen William Mathis, Arwen Lynnae McFarland, Matthew Loaiza Mills, Roger Allen Moore, Cooper
Chandler Moreland, Lydia Josilynn Sue Newton, Joseph Blake Nicholson, Andrew Reagan Nuckolls,
Peyton McKinnley O’Neal, Reigan Marie O’Neal, Lily Anne Oliver, Christopher Charles Padrutt, Dylan
Wayne Parks, Dev J Patel, Clara Hope Payne, Aislinn Grace Peel, Luke Ryan Pelfrey, Ella Nicole Pittman,
Bohn Eric Postell, Rachel Beth Prater, Ansley Faye Price, Zoe’ Jade Putnam, Ava Lynn Queen, Emma Leigh
Queen, Calli Elizabeth Reas, Riley Kaylin Reeves, Anna Grace Rhodes, Corey Nathaniel Riendeau, Emily
Arellano Salas, Joseph Caden Sands, Emily Jade Searcy, Tristan James Siler, Gracie Faith Slay, Nathan
Michael Smith, Kallie Brook Stacy, Clifton Bryan Douglas Stiles, Raygan Nichole Tatum, Emilee Dawn
Thomas, Kristina Nicole Tilson, Hannah Marie Tucker, Ainsley Elizabeth Turner, Abigail Grace Vest,
Nicholas Daniel Vinson, Andrew Parker Waldrep, Conner Bryce Ware, Lucas Gavin Whitaker, Matthew
Kelly Wilbanks, Craig Austin Wilcher, Cadan Otis Williams, Hailey Elaina Williams, Hayleigh Dream
Willingham, Trenton Micheal Yohn.

2016-17 4 TH Nine Weeks Principal’s List-6 th Grade:

Bella Mea Fawlen Bondie, McKenzie Kathryn Chastain, Hayden Lane Danner, Kennedy Grace Davis, Madison Emilie Denton, Tyler Charles Ensley, Lucus Matthew Hanson, Ivy Marcina Hyde, Samuel Christopher Jabaley, Erin Elise Jones, Ryan Mackenzie  Larson, Ava Marie Locke, Zoe Grace Mathis, Kaitlyn Elisabeth Nelson, Joni Simone O’Neal, Cutter Jude  Oyster, Savannah Grace Patton, Hannah Elizabeth Perry, Cole Ryan Pittman, Madison Elizabeth Ponton, Patelyn Elizabeth Sanders, Caroline Grace Stewart, Courtney Jade Wyant.

2016-17 4 TH Nine Weeks Honor Roll-7 th Grade:

Lizbeth Giselle Acevedo Montoya, Ervin Mit Altman, Luke

Alexander Baggett, April Renee Bearden, Payton Lane Bearden, Lonnie Alexander Beaver, Aubree Jade Beavers, Jordan Douglas Bennett, Jolie Danielle Breeden, Cooper Pharis Brooks, Toby Glen Brooks, Tiana Marie Campbell, Breanna Sue Carroll, Easton Alan Chancey, Alyson Renea Chastain, Emaleigh Grace Coleman, Carson Michael Collis, Taylor Alan Collis, Kaleb Anthony Couch, Carly Jane Cox, Dakota River Cross, Cassidy Faith Culpepper, Breana Nicole Davis, Brooke Alexandria Davis, Connor Blake Davis,  Jackson Windell Davis, Toby Layne Davis, Hunter Scott DeMar, Katilyn Winnieford DeYoung, Jack Christian Dlugokinski, Zackery Paul Eavenson, Haley Michelle Ensley, Christopher Ignatios Gaitanoglou, Angel Vincente Garcia, Austin Kyle Garland, Erin Julianna Gonzales, Aaliyah Mariam Green, Jaylen Alexis Green, David Tanner Hamby, Halie Lavonne Hamby, Corbin Dallas Head, Noah Avery Hess, Austin Troy Hollis, Rachael Brice Jessen, Ashton Blake Jones, Devon Marcus Jones, Ethan Richard Jones, Makayla Ralynn Jones, Kaylie Raye Kendall, Giovanni Leal Garcia, Blake Garrison Ledford, Annabel Lee Lillard, Riley Cameron Lindstrom, Ryan Andrew Loetscher, Alexis Grace Long, Hayden Thomas Lynch, Carter Michael Mann, Hannah Grace Mashburn, Megan Elizabeth McDaniel, Cameron Thatcher McDaris, Aerial  Cheyanne McKinney, Emily Savannah Mealer, Graycee Diane Mintz, Ty Andrew Nazerian, Ryanne Jay Newman, Jules Nadine Nicholson, Daisy Elizabeth Oliver, Derrick Robert Peacock, Gracey Ann Pierce, Levi Dalton Pierce, Taylor Nicole Poland, Leah McKenzie Pope, Katy Alison Prince, Scott Edward Pulliam, Kiersten Zoe Queen, Amber Elizabeth Quinton, Aiden Lee Ralston, Caitlin Adaline Raper, Heidi Rose Ray, Hannah Victoria Redfern, Seth   Thomas Reece, Mary Alexa Rice, Christalee Rios-Espinoza, Max Dylan Roberson, Hayden Dale Rose, Bralynn Nicole Ross, Robert Douglas Russell, Anthony Robert Sabia, Samantha Morgan Sadler, Hallie Elizabeth Shuler, Hannah Nicole Sisson, Austin Bryce Smith, Chance Malin Stacy, Kalliee Denise Stanley, Tadin Jane Strickland, Hailee Jo Turner, Jackson Rives Vaughn, Erin Kennedi Walker, William Charles Watkins, Kaitlyn Dawn White, Kathryn Grace Young.

2016-17 4 th Nine Weeks Principal’s List-7 th Grade:

Ricardo Arellanes Alvarado, Rachel Reagan Bruce, Ashlyn Skye Burger, Chloe Alayna-Erin Carter, Anthony James Covey, Haylee Jade Dye, Kirsten Summer  Holloway, Cater Andrew Johnson, Sydney Grace McGill, Sawyer Aaron Moreland, Raven Lynn Porter,  Jacob Avery Raines, Kinsley Ellington Sullivan, Emily Noel Turner, Drake Benton Usry, Reagan McKenzie York, Jenna Rae Young.

2016-17- 4 th Nine Weeks Honor Roll-8 th Grade:

Alyssa Kay Anderson, Ana Beth Arvidson, Catherine Aleah Rose Ballew, Hannah Mae Barton, Prisila Aida Bautista, Shelby Marie Belt, Austin Thomas Belyeu, Andre Levier Bivens, Marli Elyse Bond, Evan Scott Bradburn, Elijah James Brisbay-Cochran, Jackie Elizabeth Brown, Daniel Mason Bundy, Micheal William Carter, Coy Jay Chambers, Teagan Saige Cioffi, Cora Abigail Clemmons, Taylor Grace Cobb, Brooklyn Shae Cole, Chloe Kierston Collis, Patrick Daniel  Conner, Kylee Jaden Cornelius, Dakota Allen Crawford, Brittany Noel Damiano, Isobella Soleil Dilbeck,  John Samuel Dillard, Michael John Dillard, Jordan Max Ensley, Matthew Joseph Ferrado, Catherine Dianne Finley, Brayden Wesley Foster, Tyler Newton Fox, Ashley Claire Frye, Audrey Nicole Gillis, Tucker Stanley Hanson,  Kennedy Leigh Harper, Lily Mae Rose Harper, Clayton James Huff, Larissa Tray-Ann Hughes, Cohutta Hendrix Hyde, Mackenzie Faith Johnson, Mathew Scott Johnson, Mikayla Nicole Kendall, Kennedy Cinclare Lawrence, Abigail Elizabeth Ledford, Kyla Nicole Locklear, Hernan Emmanuel Mares, Rachel Selene Mashburn, Emily Gracie Neal McClure, Thomas Edward Mercer, Emmalyn Daisy Mitchell, John Warner Moler, Lauren Taylor Murphy, Allison Elizabeth Nuckolls, Micah Garner O’Neal, Kenzlie Elizabeth Padgett, Lainey Amelia Panter, Brianna Marie Parker, Carly Madison Payne, Emma Marie Payne, Parker Asel Peugh, Caleb McKinley Postell, Sierra Grace Reynolds, Gracie Brooks Rice, Summer Brooklynn Rogers, Wyatt Zeke Rogers, Kayleigh Paige Ross, Lesley Arellano Salas, Thalia Sky Saldana, Kaylee Marie Scarbary, Olivia Nicole Sisson, Wyatt Jackson Standridge, Courtney Lanor Tamberino, Sydney Alexandra Tarpley, Natalie Kaye Thomas, Isabella Naomi Tocci, Hailey Kathaleen Tucker, Lyndsay Grace Turner, McCay Walker Turner, Liam Alexsey Walker, Chanley Jill Watson, Evie Leann Webb, Emma Liying White, Aidan Carl Williams, Makenzie Belle Miracle Wilson, Kimberly Sarah Wyant.

2016-17 4th Nine Weeks Principal’s List-8 th Grade:

Cooper Jeffrey Boyle, Andrew Ryan Harris, Luke Patrick Holloway, Gavin Micah Myers, Erin Elisabeth Scully.

Fannin Finds Youth Movement at Pickens Camp

Uncategorized

The Fannin County girls’ basketball teams are attending the summer basketball camp located at the Pickens County schools. The middle school Lady Rebels had the misfortune of being matched up with older teams throughout the day. The eighth grade team faced the Pickens High School ninth grade and after being down 28-0 at half time the score was turned off for the second half. The older more experienced Dragonettes were just too much. The seventh grade team had difficulty as well when facing the Dragonettes of Jasper Middle School, falling 44-4. The camp scores are unofficial as the purpose is learning and conditioning for the upcoming school season.

(Photo by LT Melton)
(Photo by LT Melton)

Author

FetchYourNews.com - Dedicated to serve the needs of the community. Provide a source of real news-Dependable Information-Central to the growth and success of our Communities. Strive to encourage, uplift, warn, entertain, & enlighten our readers/viewers- Honest-Reliable-Informative.

News - Videos - TV - Marketing - Website Design - Commercial Production - Consultation

Search

FetchYourNews.com - Citizen Journalists - A place to share “Your” work. Send us “Your” information or tips - 706.276.NEWs (6397) 706.889.9700 chief@FetchYourNews.com

Back to Top