Election Results – Mobile, Morganton, Noontootla, Sugar Creek, Toccoa
Uncategorized May 20, 2014**********MOBILE**********
District Seven House of Representatives
DAVID E. RALSTON (Incumbent)
115 64%
S. L. “SAM” SNIDER
64 35%
County Commissioner Post 2
PATRICK CLAY HOLLOWAY
55 30%
LARRY JOE SOSEBEE (Incumbent)
92 51%
GARNETT WEBB JR.
31 17%
For County Board of Education
(To Succeed Bobby J. Bearden)
BOBBY BEARDEN (Incumbent)
127 00%
For County Board of Education
(To Succeed Steve Stanley)
CLARENCE JUNIOR FARMER
71 00%
STEVE STANLEY (Incumbent)
98 00%
US Senate (REPUBLICAN)
PAUL COLLINS BROUN
15 (9%)
ARTHUR A. “ART” GARDNER
000 (00%)
J.P. “PHIL” GINGREY
27 (16%)
DERRICK E. GRAYSON
4(2%)
KAREN C. HANDEL
39 (23%)
J.H. “JACK” KINGSTON
29 (17%)
DAVID A. PERDUE
51 (30%)
US Senate (DEMOCRAT)
D. “STEEN” MILES
00 (00%)
M. MICHELLE NUNN
7 (70%)
BRANKO “RAD” RADULOVACKI
2 (20%)
TODD ANTHONY ROBINSON
1 (10%)
GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)
JOHN D. BARGE
7 (4%)
J. NATHAN DEAL(Incumbent)
136 (79%)
DAVID E. PENNINGTON III
28 (16%)
GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)
JASON J. CARTER
9 (100%)
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)
L.S. “CASEY” CAGLE (Incumbent)
120(100%)
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)
CONNIE J. STOKES
8 (100%)
SECRETARY OF STATE(REPUBLICAN)
BRIAN P. KEMP(Incumbent)
116 (100%)
SECRETARY OF STATE (DEMOCRAT)
GERALD B. BECKUM
5 (55%)
DOREEN CARTER
4 (44%)
STATE SENATOR 51ST DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)
STEPHEN W. “STEVE” GOOCH (Incumbent)
116 (100%)
ATTORNEY GENERAL (REPUBLICAN)
SAMUEL S. OLENS (Incumbent)
106 (100%)
ATTORNEY GENERAL(DEMOCRAT)
GREGORY K. “GREG” HEICHT
8 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (REPUBLICAN)
GARY W. BLACK (Incumbent)
109 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (DEMOCRAT)
CHRISTOPHER JAMES IRVIN
8 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (REPUBLICAN)
RALPH T. HUDGENS(Incumbent)
104 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (DEMOCRAT)
KEITH G. HEARD
5 (55%)
ELIZABETH K. “LIZ” JOHNSON
4 (44%)
STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (REPUBLICAN)
MARY KAY BACALLAO
10 (8%)
ASHLEY D. BELL
20 (16%)
MICHAEL L. “MIKE” BUCK
20 (16%)
SHARYL H. DAWES
10 (8%)
NANCY T. JESTER
10 (8%)
T. FITZ JOHNSON
9 (7%)
KIRA G. WILLIS
3 (2%)
RICHARD L. WOODS
31 26%)
STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (DEMOCRAT)
TARNISHA L. DENT
1 (12%)
MARION SPENCER “DENSE” FREEMAN
3 (37%)
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS
000 (00%)
R. “RITA” ROBINZINE
000 (00%)
VALARE D. WILSON
3 (37%)
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (REPUBLICAN)
J. MARK BUTLER(Incumbent)
105 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (DEMOCRAT)
ROBBIN K. SHIPP
6 (100%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER (REPUBLICAN)
HERMAN D. “DOUG” EVERETT (Incumbent)
101 (100%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (REPUBLICAN)
DOUGLASS T. KIDD
24 (19%)
CHARLES C. “CRAIG” LUTZ
23 (18%)
LAUREEN W. “BUBBA” MCDONALD
79 (62%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (DEMOCRAT)
DANIEL A. BLACKMAN
8(100%)
US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRICT(REPUBLICAN)
DOUGLAS A. “DOUG” COLLINS (Incumbent)
127 (77%)
BERNARD A. “BERNE” FONTAINE
36 (22%)
US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRICT(DEMOCRAT)
DAVID D. VOGEL
7 (100%)
**********MORGANTON**********
District Seven House of Representatives
DAVID E. RALSTON (Incumbent)
201 68.84%
S. L. “SAM” SNIDER
91 31.16%
County Commissioner Post 2
PATRICK CLAY HOLLOWAY
97 34%
LARRY JOE SOSEBEE (Incumbent)
138 48.42%
GARNETT WEBB JR.
50 17.54%
For County Board of Education
(To Succeed Bobby J. Bearden)
BOBBY BEARDEN (Incumbent)
220 00%
For County Board of Education
(To Succeed Steve Stanley)
CLARENCE JUNIOR FARMER
120 00%
STEVE STANLEY (Incumbent)
155 00%
US Senate (REPUBLICAN)
PAUL COLLINS BROUN
26 (9%)
ARTHUR A. “ART” GARDNER
4 (1%)
J.P. “PHIL” GINGREY
30 (10%)
DERRICK E. GRAYSON
2 (1%)
KAREN C. HANDEL
38 (13%)
J.H. “JACK” KINGSTON
43 (15%)
DAVID A. PERDUE
138 (49%)
US Senate (DEMOCRAT)
D. “STEEN” MILES
1 (5%)
M. MICHELLE NUNN
9 (50%)
BRANKO “RAD” RADULOVACKI
7 (38%)
TODD ANTHONY ROBINSON
1 (5%)
GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)
JOHN D. BARGE
14 (4%)
J. NATHAN DEAL(Incumbent)
221 (77%)
DAVID E. PENNINGTON III
52 (18%)
GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)
JASON J. CARTER
18 (100%)
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)
L.S. “CASEY” CAGLE (Incumbent)
219 (100%)
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)
CONNIE J. STOKES
17 (100%)
SECRETARY OF STATE(REPUBLICAN)
BRIAN P. KEMP(Incumbent)
211 (100%)
SECRETARY OF STATE (DEMOCRAT)
GERALD B. BECKUM
11 (6%)
DOREEN CARTER
7 (38%)
STATE SENATOR 51ST DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)
STEPHEN W. “STEVE” GOOCH (Incumbent)
212 (100%)
ATTORNEY GENERAL (REPUBLICAN)
SAMUEL S. OLENS (Incumbent)
194 (100%)
ATTORNEY GENERAL(DEMOCRAT)
GREGORY K. “GREG” HEICHT
15 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (REPUBLICAN)
GARY W. BLACK (Incumbent)
203 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (DEMOCRAT)
CHRISTOPHER JAMES IRVIN
17 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (REPUBLICAN)
RALPH T. HUDGENS(Incumbent)
192 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (DEMOCRAT)
KEITH G. HEARD
6 (33%)
ELIZABETH K. “LIZ” JOHNSON
12 (66%)
STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (REPUBLICAN)
MARY KAY BACALLAO
21 (10%)
ASHLEY D. BELL
16 (8%)
MICHAEL L. “MIKE” BUCK
37 (18%)
SHARYL H. DAWES
16 (8%)
NANCY T. JESTER
19 (9%)
T. FITZ JOHNSON
19 (9%)
KIRA G. WILLIS
4 (2%)
RICHARD L. WOODS
53 (26%)
STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (DEMOCRAT)
TARNISHA L. DENT
1 (5%)
MARION SPENCER “DENSE” FREEMAN
3 (17%)
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS
000 (00%)
R. “RITA” ROBINZINE
6 (35%)
VALARE D. WILSON
6 (35%)
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (REPUBLICAN)
J. MARK BUTLER(Incumbent)
191 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (DEMOCRAT)
ROBBIN K. SHIPP
16 (100%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER (REPUBLICAN)
HERMAN D. “DOUG” EVERETT (Incumbent)
187 (100%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (REPUBLICAN)
DOUGLASS T. KIDD
58 (26%)
CHARLES C. “CRAIG” LUTZ
35 (15%)
LAUREEN W. “BUBBA” MCDONALD
130 (58%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (DEMOCRAT)
DANIEL A. BLACKMAN
16 (100%)
US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRICT(REPUBLICAN)
DOUGLAS A. “DOUG” COLLINS (Incumbent)
BERNARD A. “BERNE” FONTAINE
58 (21%)
US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRICT(DEMOCRAT)
DAVID D. VOGEL
16 (100%)
**********NOONTOOTLA**********
District Seven House of Representatives
DAVID E. RALSTON (Incumbent)
102 68%
S. L. “SAM” SNIDER
48 32%
County Commissioner Post 2
PATRICK CLAY HOLLOWAY
48 33%
LARRY JOE SOSEBEE (Incumbent)
59 41%
GARNETT WEBB JR.
35 24%
For County Board of Education
(To Succeed Bobby J. Bearden)
BOBBY BEARDEN (Incumbent)
112 00%
For County Board of Education
(To Succeed Steve Stanley)
CLARENCE JUNIOR FARMER
61 00%
STEVE STANLEY (Incumbent)
83 00%
US Senate (REPUBLICAN)
PAUL COLLINS BROUN
12 (7%)
ARTHUR A. “ART” GARDNER
4 (2%)
J.P. “PHIL” GINGREY
29 (19%)
DERRICK E. GRAYSON
0 (00%)
KAREN C. HANDEL
25 (16%)
J.H. “JACK” KINGSTON
24 (15%)
DAVID A. PERDUE
57 (37%)
US Senate (DEMOCRAT)
D. “STEEN” MILES
1 (7%)
M. MICHELLE NUNN
10 (71%)
BRANKO “RAD” RADULOVACKI
3 (21%)
TODD ANTHONY ROBINSON
000 (00%)
GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)
JOHN D. BARGE
17 (11%)
J. NATHAN DEAL(Incumbent)
101 (67%)
DAVID E. PENNINGTON III
30 (27%)
GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)
JASON J. CARTER
11 (100%)
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)
L.S. “CASEY” CAGLE (Incumbent)
118 (100%)
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)
CONNIE J. STOKES
10 (100%)
SECRETARY OF STATE(REPUBLICAN)
BRIAN P. KEMP(Incumbent)
105 (100%)
SECRETARY OF STATE (DEMOCRAT)
GERALD B. BECKUM
5 (45%)
DOREEN CARTER
6 (54%)
STATE SENATOR 51ST DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)
STEPHEN W. “STEVE” GOOCH (Incumbent)
112 (100%)
ATTORNEY GENERAL (REPUBLICAN)
SAMUEL S. OLENS (Incumbent)
111 (100%)
ATTORNEY GENERAL(DEMOCRAT)
GREGORY K. “GREG” HEICHT
10 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (REPUBLICAN)
GARY W. BLACK (Incumbent)
113 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (DEMOCRAT)
CHRISTOPHER JAMES IRVIN
11 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (REPUBLICAN)
RALPH T. HUDGENS(Incumbent)
104 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (DEMOCRAT)
KEITH G. HEARD
3 (25%)
ELIZABETH K. “LIZ” JOHNSON
9 (75%)
STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (REPUBLICAN)
MARY KAY BACALLAO
14 (12%)
ASHLEY D. BELL
19 (17%)
MICHAEL L. “MIKE” BUCK
16 (14%)
SHARYL H. DAWES
2 (1%)
NANCY T. JESTER
13 (11%)
T. FITZ JOHNSON
18 (16%)
KIRA G. WILLIS
5 (4%)
RICHARD L. WOODS
17 (15%)
STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (DEMOCRAT)
TARNISHA L. DENT
2 (15%)
MARION SPENCER “DENSE” FREEMAN
3 (23%)
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS
000 (00%)
R. “RITA” ROBINZINE
000 (00%)
VALARE D. WILSON
5 (38%)
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (REPUBLICAN)
J. MARK BUTLER(Incumbent)
108 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (DEMOCRAT)
ROBBIN K. SHIPP
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER (REPUBLICAN)
HERMAN D. “DOUG” EVERETT (Incumbent)
102 (100%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (REPUBLICAN)
DOUGLASS T. KIDD
31 (25%)
CHARLES C. “CRAIG” LUTZ
14 (11%)
LAUREEN W. “BUBBA” MCDONALD
78 (63%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (DEMOCRAT)
DANIEL A. BLACKMAN
11 (100%)
US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRICT(REPUBLICAN)
DOUGLAS A. “DOUG” COLLINS (Incumbent)
119 (83%)
BERNARD A. “BERNE” FONTAINE
24 (16%)
US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRICT(DEMOCRAT)
DAVID D. VOGEL
12 (100%)
**********SUGAR CREEK**********
District Seven House of Representatives
DAVID E. RALSTON (Incumbent)
209 78%
S. L. “SAM” SNIDER
57 21%
County Commissioner Post 2
PATRICK CLAY HOLLOWAY
117 45%
LARRY JOE SOSEBEE (Incumbent)
102 39%
GARNETT WEBB JR.
40 15%
For County Board of Education
(To Succeed Bobby J. Bearden)
BOBBY BEARDEN (Incumbent)
188 00%
For County Board of Education
(To Succeed Steve Stanley)
CLARENCE JUNIOR FARMER
128 50%
STEVE STANLEY (Incumbent)
124 49%
US Senate (REPUBLICAN)
PAUL COLLINS BROUN
9 (3%)
ARTHUR A. “ART” GARDNER
3 (1%)
J.P. “PHIL” GINGREY
41 (16%)
DERRICK E. GRAYSON
3 (1%)
KAREN C. HANDEL
34 (13%)
J.H. “JACK” KINGSTON
37 (14%)
DAVID A. PERDUE
125 (49%)
US Senate (DEMOCRAT)
D. “STEEN” MILES
000 (00%)
M. MICHELLE NUNN
6 (66%)
BRANKO “RAD” RADULOVACKI
3 (33%)
TODD ANTHONY ROBINSON
000 (00%)
GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)
JOHN D. BARGE
15 (5%)
J. NATHAN DEAL(Incumbent)
222 (85%)
DAVID E. PENNINGTON III
22 (8%)
GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)
JASON J. CARTER
7 (100%)
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)
L.S. “CASEY” CAGLE (Incumbent)
216 (100%)
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)
CONNIE J. STOKES
3 (100%)
SECRETARY OF STATE(REPUBLICAN)
BRIAN P. KEMP(Incumbent)
208 (100%)
SECRETARY OF STATE (DEMOCRAT)
GERALD B. BECKUM
1 (17%)
DOREEN CARTER
5 (83%)
STATE SENATOR 51ST DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)
STEPHEN W. “STEVE” GOOCH (Incumbent)
202 (100%)
ATTORNEY GENERAL (REPUBLICAN)
SAMUEL S. OLENS (Incumbent)
196 (100%)
ATTORNEY GENERAL(DEMOCRAT)
GREGORY K. “GREG” HEICHT
3 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (REPUBLICAN)
GARY W. BLACK (Incumbent)
194 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (DEMOCRAT)
CHRISTOPHER JAMES IRVIN
5 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (REPUBLICAN)
RALPH T. HUDGENS(Incumbent)
194 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (DEMOCRAT)
KEITH G. HEARD
1 (17%)
ELIZABETH K. “LIZ” JOHNSON
5 (83%)
STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (REPUBLICAN)
MARY KAY BACALLAO
28 (15%)
ASHLEY D. BELL
31 (16%)
MICHAEL L. “MIKE” BUCK
35 (18%)
SHARYL H. DAWES
7 (3%)
NANCY T. JESTER
18 (9%)
T. FITZ JOHNSON
18 (9%)
KIRA G. WILLIS
11 (5%)
RICHARD L. WOODS
30 (16%)
STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (DEMOCRAT)
TARNISHA L. DENT
1 (33%)
MARION SPENCER “DENSE” FREEMAN
000 (00%)
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS
000 (00%)
Alisha Thomas Morgan
2 (66%)
R. “RITA” ROBINZINE
000 (00%)
VALARE D. WILSON
000 (00%)
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (REPUBLICAN)
J. MARK BUTLER(Incumbent)
193 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (DEMOCRAT)
ROBBIN K. SHIPP
4 (100%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER (REPUBLICAN)
HERMAN D. “DOUG” EVERETT (Incumbent)
192 (100%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (REPUBLICAN)
DOUGLASS T. KIDD
38 (18%)
CHARLES C. “CRAIG” LUTZ
29 (14%)
LAUREEN W. “BUBBA” MCDONALD
136 (67%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (DEMOCRAT)
DANIEL A. BLACKMAN
4 (100%)
US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRICT(REPUBLICAN)
DOUGLAS A. “DOUG” COLLINS (Incumbent)
202 (83%)
BERNARD A. “BERNE” FONTAINE
40 (17%)
US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRICT(DEMOCRAT)
DAVID D. VOGEL
4 (100%)
**********TOCCOA**********
District Seven House of Representatives
DAVID E. RALSTON (Incumbent)
312 72%
S. L. “SAM” SNIDER
116 27%
County Commissioner Post 2
PATRICK CLAY HOLLOWAY
167 41%
LARRY JOE SOSEBEE (Incumbent)
184 45%
GARNETT WEBB JR.
51 12%
For County Board of Education
(To Succeed Bobby J. Bearden)
BOBBY BEARDEN (Incumbent)
290 00%
For County Board of Education
(To Succeed Steve Stanley)
CLARENCE JUNIOR FARMER
174 00%
STEVE STANLEY (Incumbent)
219 00%
US Senate (REPUBLICAN)
PAUL COLLINS BROUN
21 (5%)
ARTHUR A. “ART” GARDNER
5 (1%)
J.P. “PHIL” GINGREY
49 (12%)
DERRICK E. GRAYSON
7 (1%)
KAREN C. HANDEL
81 (20%)
J.H. “JACK” KINGSTON
65 (16%)
DAVID A. PERDUE
169 (42%)
US Senate (DEMOCRAT)
D. “STEEN” MILES
1 (2%)
M. MICHELLE NUNN
37 (80%)
BRANKO “RAD” RADULOVACKI
5 (10%)
TODD ANTHONY ROBINSON
3 (6%)
GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)
JOHN D. BARGE
27 (6%)
J. NATHAN DEAL(Incumbent)
316 (75%)
DAVID E. PENNINGTON III
73 (17%)
GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)
JASON J. CARTER
43 (100%)
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)
L.S. “CASEY” CAGLE (Incumbent)
311 (100%)
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)
CONNIE J. STOKES
40 (100%)
SECRETARY OF STATE(REPUBLICAN)
BRIAN P. KEMP(Incumbent)
302 (100%)
SECRETARY OF STATE (DEMOCRAT)
GERALD B. BECKUM
10 (23%)
DOREEN CARTER
32 (76%)
STATE SENATOR 51ST DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)
STEPHEN W. “STEVE” GOOCH (Incumbent)
284 (100%)
ATTORNEY GENERAL (REPUBLICAN)
SAMUEL S. OLENS (Incumbent)
278 (100%)
ATTORNEY GENERAL(DEMOCRAT)
GREGORY K. “GREG” HEICHT
40 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (REPUBLICAN)
GARY W. BLACK (Incumbent)
292 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (DEMOCRAT)
CHRISTOPHER JAMES IRVIN
42(100%)
COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (REPUBLICAN)
RALPH T. HUDGENS(Incumbent)
262 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (DEMOCRAT)
KEITH G. HEARD
7 (17%)
ELIZABETH K. “LIZ” JOHNSON
35 (83%)
STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (REPUBLICAN)
MARY KAY BACALLAO
38 (13%)
ASHLEY D. BELL
39 (14%)
MICHAEL L. “MIKE” BUCK
58 (20%)
SHARYL H. DAWES
20 (7%)
NANCY T. JESTER
29 (10%)
T. FITZ JOHNSON
10 (3%)
KIRA G. WILLIS
13 (4%)
RICHARD L. WOODS
59 (21%)
STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (DEMOCRAT)
TARNISHA L. DENT
6 (14%)
MARION SPENCER “DENSE” FREEMAN
9 (21%)
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS
000 (00%)
R. “RITA” ROBINZINE
000 (00%)
VALARE D. WILSON
18 (43%)
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (REPUBLICAN)
J. MARK BUTLER(Incumbent)
265 (100%)
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (DEMOCRAT)
ROBBIN K. SHIPP
40 (100%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER (REPUBLICAN)
HERMAN D. “DOUG” EVERETT (Incumbent)
252 (100%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (REPUBLICAN)
DOUGLASS T. KIDD
65 (21%)
CHARLES C. “CRAIG” LUTZ
46 (15%)
LAUREEN W. “BUBBA” MCDONALD
194 (63%)
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (DEMOCRAT)
DANIEL A. BLACKMAN
39 (100%)
US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRICT(REPUBLICAN)
DOUGLAS A. “DOUG” COLLINS (Incumbent)
283 (78%)
BERNARD A. “BERNE” FONTAINE
78 (21%)
US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRICT(DEMOCRAT)
DAVID D. VOGEL
40 (100%)