Fannin County Middle School 2018 – 2019 Principal’s List & Honor Roll – 1st 9 weeks

Fannin Middle, Rebel's Corner

Keith Nuckolls, principal at Fannin County Middle School, is proud to announce students that
are on the Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the 1st nine weeks. Students on the principal’s list
must have all grades of 93 or above while students on the Honor Roll must have an overall
average of 90 or above.

2018 – 2019 1st Nine Weeks Honor Roll-6th Grade:

Rachel Marie Adams, Baylee Kimsey Allen, Allyson Janay Beavers, Cooper Ivison Born, Madelin
Joelliane Boyce, Cohutta Lee Brannon, Cohutta Clinton Brock Brown, Harrison Columbus Brown, Karson
Lewis Brown, Emma Grace Buchanan, Autumn Storm Burger, Joshua Addie James Burkett, Noah
Leander Burnette, Carson William Callihan, Devyn Anthony Caruthers, Valerie Grace Cash, Crews
Hunter Chastain, Jennifer Wayne Cheramie, Brady Michael Coleman, Hayleigh Alexis Cook, Tamra Faith
Couch, Barron Lee Davenport, Ruthie Mae Davenport, Gavin Lee Davis, Kaden Todd Davis, Ashton Blair
Deal, Trent Isaac Deal, Hunter Burton Dickey, Jamison Allen Dickey, Steven Micheal Dickey, Jade
Caroline Dlugokinski, Bryer Jackson Duvall, Jacob Daniel Dye, Karmah Shae Eaton, Callie Elizabeth
Ensley, Isabel Espinoza-Garcia, Brisa Maria Estrada Vasquez, Jacee Lynn Fain, Elijah Hunter Falls,
Ethan Richard Firestone, Alexandria Grace Foster, Caden Toccoa Gerald, Madilene Nevaeh Gibson,
Lukas Christopher Guay, James Landon Guinn, Cali Grace Hall, Gavin Lee Hampton, Samuel Cooper
Hilliard, Mikayla Marie Holloway, Sawyer Lee Holloway, Nicolas Ryan Honeycutt, Josselyn Cathleen
Hooper, Bristol Robert Hughes, Rodney Spencer Hyde, Soren Alexander Jolly, Ali Aislinn Jones, Landon
Scott Kaylor, Cole Boyd Kendall, Trinity Lorelai Kimbrough, Evan Lee Kincaid, Rylee Marie King, Emma
Grace Ledford, Irelind Elizabeth Ledford, Kaisen Taylor Lenz, Michael Thomas Lickey, Lilly Kathleen
Lovell, Alyssa Nevaeh Marshall, Krista Jade Matthews, Isabella Marie Mayer, Aiden Lee McBee, Aubree
Carol McClure, Mason Isaac McDaniel, Abigail Grace McFarland, Dakota Chase Medeiros, Autumn Lee
Miller, Malorie Cheri Paige Monkus, Daegan Raine Moore, Kari-Ahna Mareih Nicholas, Aron Patino
Mandujano, Madison Grace Pelfrey, Matthew David Ponton, Landon Walker Poole, Augusta Mae Queen,
Calvin James Reece, Landon Christopher Rhoads, Brooklyn Faith Riccitiello, Abigail Kathleen Ridings,
Dakota Shawn Riendeau, Aaleyah Lynn Rogers, James Franklin Russell, Addison Grace Sanchez,
Braiden Lee Smith, Logan Bradley Sosebee, Rocco Shayne Squires, Bailee Nicole Stiles, Sabree Mariah-
Ann Stiles, Kairi Nichole Stites, Alexus Marie Tatum, Leyna Thi Tran, Jeffrey Morgan Tucker, Breanna
Nicole Twiggs, Clinton Baylor Twiggs, Nolen Alexander Urrutia, Anthony Scott Waldrep, Gracie Lynn
Watkins, Elijah Caleb Weaver, Claire Rebecca Wheeler, Cole Allen White, Brayden Nicole Whitener, and
Caroline Young.

2018 – 2019 1st Nine Weeks Principal’s List-6th Grade:

Chandler William Bond, Natalie Laraine Bottongino, Carsyn Kensley Cornelius, Jaclyn Rene Cracknell,
Kaylie Madison Davenport, Emily Faye Dickey, Julie Nicole Farmer, Cody Allen Fults, Caylee Brianne
Gaddis, Kayla Lynne Herendon, Natalie Brooke Herendon, Emma Nicole Holloway, Lindsey Maree
Holloway, John Aaron Holsonback, Luke Aaron Holsonback, Annelise Noel Hughes, Bryson Carter
Mitchell, Gracie Darling Oliver, Aidyn Kiley Patterson, Leighla Isabella Patton, Wyatt James Payne, Ryker
Kane Pigott, Shayla Brooke Pugh, Lawson Duke Sullivan, Sadie Alyssa Thomas, and Cali Jordyn Tuggle.

2018 – 2019 1st Nine Weeks Honor Roll-7th Grade:

Emily Lorell Ableman, William Dale Allen, Jonathan Francisco Amaro-Campuzano, Jayden Cheyann
Bailey, Lucas Cole Bain, Lexis Keira Barnes, Toby Dakota Bell, James J Bewley, Lilly Renee Bice,
Chloee Constantine Buchman, Bryce Lewis Burnette, Isis Nia Nicole Callahan, Sarah Grace Campbell,
Raymond Grant Thomas Carter, Abigail Rose Cash, Abigail Lee Chambers, Rachel Leanne Cheatham,
Kristen Shae Cipich, Josey Roselle Clemmons, Emmaline Grace Cochran, Jayden Mason Cole, Justin
Blake Colley, Bryanna Olivia Contardi, Morgan Emeleigh Craine, Haley Grace Davenport, Erica Grace
Dickey, Chandler Logan Dockery, Savanna Caroline Dyer, David Connor Fisher, Carter Thomas Fox,
Peyton Olivia Emiline Franklin, Kierah Lilliann Gibson, Jacob Dean Vernay Gonzales, Braxton Lee
Graves, Kelsey Elise Hawkins, Macy Ashlyn Hawkins, Brooklyn Paige Henderson, Marissa Leann
Holbert, Carlee Tamer Holloway, Case Matthew Holloway, Karis Onnie Isabella Hughes, William Robert
Hunter, James Robert Hyatt, Conner Allen Johnson, Shaylee Sybil Jones, Ana-Maree Kaylor, Maci Paige
Kendall, Kaylee Elizabeth Kinser, Caitlin Reese Lindstrom, Brisa Fabiola Lopez-Garcia, Dallas Trent
Lowery, Keira Marie Magallanes, Olivia Faith McAllister, Lexi Quinn McDaris, Samuel Hunter McGill,
Daniel Lee Meyer, Turner Andrew Michael, Ashlyn Renee Neathery, Kendra Michelle Newman, Andrew
Reagan Nuckolls, Bryson Dwight Odom, Kyila Spring Olson, Xander Evan Parks, Bradlee James Parris,
Jonah Dale Pierce, Zechariah William Prater, Jamison Caylor Pressley, Cameron Stacey Quinn, Leah
Grace Radabaugh, Charlotte Shianne Ramey, Chasity Cheyenne Reeder, Brandon Harold Rhodes, Ava
Kathleen Seastone, Emily Marie Sisson, Addison Jade Smith, Connor Lee Smith, James Grant Stables,
Eric Ridge Stevens, Coleman Ryan Stevenson, Faith Joyce Stiles, Blake Mikalan Summers, Katherine
Coleman Tamberino, Davis Blaine Tankersley, Jacqlyn Maree Tanner, Olivia Renee Temples, Chelsey
Annette Thomas, Elijah Ray Thurman, Katie Elizabeth Thurman, Kayla Anne Tipton, Wiley Joseph Tipton,
Amy Grace Truett, Hayden Christian Tucker, Brayden Grady Turner, Logan Daniel Turner, Madison
Grace Twitty, Jordyn Marie Valla, Danielle Elisabeth Walden, Lily Rose Waldrep, Kaleighann Elizabeth
Ware, Levy Dartagnan Warren, MaKain Levi Watson, Anneliese Saleen Watts, Destiny Michelle Weeks,
Riley O’Dale Wheaton, Katie Jo Woods, and Austin Dakota Wooten.

2018 – 2019 1st Nine Weeks Principal’s List-7th Grade:

Benjamin Solomon Bloch, Collin Howell Bruce, Silas Nathanael Thomas Campbell, Sydney Angel
Chancey, Mylee Jordan Clement, Ella Alexandria Collins, Courtney Elizabeth Davis, Charles Cass
Deaver, Alayna Rochelle Dockery, Frances Cabrini Fay, Emily Rose Fields, William Lindley Jones, Ava
Erica Lackey, Anna Elizabeth Minear, Peyton Grace Nelson, Emma Brooke Pittman, Madison Ashley
Saldana, and Haven Lane Stiles.

2018 – 2019 1st Nine Weeks Honor Roll-8th Grade:

Tia Nicole Adcox, Gretchen Marie Alewel, Emalee Luv Anderson, Riley Douglas Angel, Abigail Nicole
Baliles, Aaron Walker Belyeu, Kara Brynn Blake, Nickalus Glenn Boles, Konner Nathaniel Brown,
Madison Grace Buchanan, Brysen Lee Callihan, Isabella Grace Carr, Jon Lucas Carroll, Ivie Briana
Chapman, Carson Michael Collis, Taylor Alan Collis, Monica Dianne Cosentino, Katelyn Leanne
Cracknell, Ryan Matthew Crowder, Brooke Alexandra Davis, Halle Brooke Dilbeck, Sabrina Marie
Dilbeck, Ella Victoria Dockery, Tyler Charles Ensley, Randell Slade Epperson, Marcella Skye Castillo
Fears, Dadrian Leann Flowers, Alexandra Rose Frabotta, Chelsey Breanne Frye, Brianna Leigh Fults,
Daniel Lee Gibson, Harlee Cheyanne Gilliam, Lena Jillene Gilreath, Thomas Landais Golden, Gracey
Angel Greene, Lucus Matthew Hanson, Brenna Jillian Harper, Khia Gwen Hatcher, Makena Reese Hill,
Quyen Ngoc Do Hoang, Veronica Devin Hogsed, Adam Troy Hollis, Bryson Edward Holloway, Carly
Brooke Holloway, Cabella Marie Hughes, Brianna Kaylee Hulsey, Ivy Marcina Hyde, Corbin Reed
Kendall, Aaron Catherine Kimsey, James Dawson Kyle, Genia Ann LaBean, Morgan Isabelle Lariscy,
Ryan Mackenzie Larson, Jefferson David Lewis, Amber Rose Locke, Nathaniel Lee Maloof, Owen William
Mathis, Arwen Lynnae McFarland, Matthew Loaiza Mills, Cooper Chandler Moreland, Joseph Blake
Nicholson, Peyton McKinnley O’Neal, Reigan Marie O’Neal, Lily Anne Oliver, Dev J Patel, Clara Hope
Payne, Luke Ryan Pelfrey, Hannah Elizabeth Perry, Emma Elizabeth Petrillo, Bohn Eric Postell, Rachel
Beth Prater, Zoe Jade Putnam, Ava Lynn Queen, Bearon Zander Ray, Anna Grace Rhodes, Corey Nathaniel Riendeau, Emily Arellano Salas, Katelyn Elizabeth Sanders, Joseph Caden Sands, Tristan
James Siler, Nathan Michael Smith, Hallie Marie Sosebee, Clifton Bryan Douglas Stiles, Emilee Dawn
Thomas, Kadie Grace Thomason, Michael Hayden Treon, Ainsley Elizabeth Turner, Abigail Grace Vest,
Andrew Parker Waldrep, Conner Bryce Ware, Lucas Gavin Whitaker, Matthew Kelly Wilbanks, Craig
Austin Wilcher, Cadan Otis Williams, Bryson Lee Wright, and Courtney Jade Wyant.

2018 – 2019 1st Nine Weeks Principal’s List-8th Grade:

Angela Alvarez, Bella Mea Fawlen Bondie, McKenzie Kathryn Chastain, Hayden Lane Danner, Kennedy
Grace Davis, Madison Emilie Denton, Samuel Christopher Jabaley, Erin Elise Jones, Brock Connor
Mitchell Martin, Logan Alexander Martin, Zoe Grace Mathis, Kaitlyn Elisabeth Nelson, Joni Simone
O’Neal, Savannah Grace Patton, Aislinn Grace Peel, Cole Ryan Pittman, Madison Elizabeth Ponton, and
Caroline Grace Stewart.

Leave a comment

FetchYourNews.com - Dedicated to serve the needs of the community. Provide a source of real news-Dependable Information-Central to the growth and success of our Communities. Strive to encourage, uplift, warn, entertain, & enlighten our readers/viewers- Honest-Reliable-Informative.

News - Videos - TV - Marketing - Website Design - Commercial Production - Consultation

Search

FetchYourNews.com - Citizen Journalists - A place to share “Your” work. Send us “Your” information or tips - 706.276.NEWs (6397) 706.889.9700 chief@FetchYourNews.com

Back to Top